2017 Results

JUMP TO: UNDER-8 | UNDER-10 | UNDER-12 | UNDER-14 | UNDER-16

Under-8

U8 Cup Competition

Under-8 | Cup

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
   
 
Superkids Raisuri Warriors
April 16, 2017
Superkids Raisuri Warriors 2-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
KLFA Pitch 1
 
 Superkids Raisuri Warriors
FC Kuala Lumpur
April 16, 2017
Superkids Raisuri Warriors 10:00 am NFDP - ATPP U9
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 2-1 Unite Soccer School
KLFA Pitch 1
FC Kuala Lumpur
 
Unite Soccer School
 
 
 
FC Bandar Utama
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 0-2 NFDP - ATPP U9
KLFA Pitch 2
 
 NFDP – ATPP
NFDP – ATPP 
April 16, 2017
NFDP - ATPP U9 2-0 F-17 Singapore
KLFA Pitch 2
NFDP – ATPP
 
F-17 White

Champions

NFDP - ATPP U9

U8 PLATE COMPETITION

Under-8 | Plate

Semi-Finals Final
Astaka 
April 16, 2017
Astaka Football Club 1-2 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 1
Dream Village FA B
April 16, 2017
Dream Village FA 1-0 F-17 Singapore
Dream Village FA B
 
F-17 Gold
April 16, 2017
F-17 Singapore 5-1 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 2
F-17 Gold
 
Dream Village FA

Champions

Dream Village FA

UNDER-10

U10 CUP COMPETITION

Under-10 | Cup

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
NFDP – ATPP  
April 16, 2017
NFDP - ATPP U9 3-0 FC Bandar Utama
KLFA Pitch 1
NFDP – ATPP
April 16, 2017
NFDP - ATPP U9 2:15 pm PeBT Zon2 HHMCF
FC Bandar Utama
 PeBT Zon2 HHMCF
PeBT Zon2 HHMCF
April 16, 2017
PeBT Zon2 HHMCF 1-2 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
April 16, 2017
PeBT Zon2 HHMCF 2-0 Superkids Raisuri Warriors
KLFA Pitch 2
PeBT Zon2 HHMCF
 
Superkids Raisuri Warriors
 
FC Kuala Lumpur
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 2-0 Banturaz Cougars
KLFA Pitch 3
FC Kuala Lumpur
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 3-0 Unite Soccer School
Banturaz Cougars
 FC Kuala Lumpur
Unite Soccer School 
April 16, 2017
Unite Soccer School 2-0 Cochrane Kids FC
KLFA Pitch 4
Unite Soccer School
 
Cochrane Kids FC

Champions

FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia

U10 PLATE COMPETITION

Under-10 | Plate

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
MSRI Soccer  
April 16, 2017
MSRI Soccer 3-0 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 1
MSRI Soccer
April 16, 2017
MSRI Soccer 1-4 Titan United
Dream Village FA
 Titan United
Titan United
April 16, 2017
Titan United 2:40 pm Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
April 16, 2017
Titan United 9-0 F-17 Singapore
KLFA Pitch 2
Titan United
 
F-17
 
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
April 16, 2017
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC 2-1 Astaka Football Club
KLFA Pitch 3
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
April 16, 2017
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC 1-1 SKBD Prejunior A
Astaka
 Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
SKBD Prejunior A 
April 16, 2017
SKBD Prejunior A 4-1 SKBD Prejunior A
KLFA Pitch 4
SKBD Prejunior A
 
SKBD Prejunior B

Champions

Titan United

UNDER-12

U12 CUP COMPETITION

Under-12 | Cup

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals
FC Bandar Utama  
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 1-1 Titan United
KLFA Pitch 1
Titan United
April 16, 2017
Titan United 4-1 Dream Village FA
Titan United
 Titan United
Ombak FC
April 16, 2017
Titan United 1-1 Fox Football Vietnam
April 16, 2017
Ombak FC 2-2 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 2
Dream Village FA
 
Dream Village FA
 
Rising Star
April 16, 2017
CIMB-YFA Football Club Malaysia 0-2 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
KLFA Pitch 3
FCKL Falcons
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 1-1 Fox Football Vietnam
FCKL Falcons
 Fox Football Vietnam
Fox Football Vietnam 
April 16, 2017
Fox Football Vietnam 1-0 Banturaz Cougars
KLFA Pitch 4
Fox Football Vietnam
 
Banturaz Cougars

Champions

Fox Football Vietnam

U12 PLATE COMPETITION

Under-12 | Plate

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
SBAI Garuda Jaya White  
April 16, 2017
SBAI Garuda Jaya 2-1 Cochrane Kids FC
KLFA Pitch 1
SBAI Garuda Jaya White
April 16, 2017
SBAI Garuda Jaya 1-0 SBAI Garuda Jaya
Cochrane Kids FC
 SBAI Garuda Jaya White
SBAI Garuda Jaya Red
April 16, 2017
SBAI Garuda Jaya 3-2 F-17 Singapore
April 16, 2017
SBAI Garuda Jaya 6-0 SJK(C) Yoke Nam
KLFA Pitch 2
SBAI Garuda Jaya Red
 
SJK(C) Yoke Nam
 
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
April 16, 2017
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC 1-0 Unite Soccer School
KLFA Pitch 3
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC
April 16, 2017
Setapak Indah Soccer Kids FC 1-3 F-17 Singapore
Unite Soccer School
 F-17
FCKL Hawks 
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 0-2 F-17 Singapore
KLFA Pitch 4
F-17
 
F-17

Champions

SBAI Garuda Jaya

UNDER-14

U14 CUP COMPETITION

Under-14 | Cup

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
   
 
8M United
April 16, 2017
8M United 1-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
KLFA Pitch 1
 
 8M United
FC Kuala Lumpur
April 16, 2017
8M United 10:00 am Ombak FC
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 2-0 Titan United
KLFA Pitch 1
FC Kuala Lumpur
 
Titan United
 
 
 
Ombak FC
April 16, 2017
Ombak FC 1-0 Bermuda Soccer School Batam
KLFA Pitch 2
 
 Ombak FC
Bermuda Soccer School 
April 16, 2017
Bermuda Soccer School Batam 1-0 Fox Football Vietnam
KLFA Pitch 2
Bermuda Soccer School
 
Fox Football Vietnam

Champions

Ombak FC

U14 PLATE COMPETITION

Under-14 | Plate

Semi-Finals Final
FCBU Falcons 
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 3-2 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 2
FCBU Falcons
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 0-1 FC Bandar Utama
Dream Village FA B
 
FCBU Eagles
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 2-0 Dream Village FA
KLFA Pitch 1
FCBU Eagles
 
Dream Village FA

Champions

FC Bandar Utama

UNDER-16

U16 CUP COMPETITION

Under-16 | Cup

Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals
Fox Football Vietnam  
April 16, 2017
Fox Football Vietnam 2-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
The New Camp Pitch 1
Fox Football Vietnam
April 16, 2017
Fox Football Vietnam 1-2 Panthers FC
FCKL Eagles
 Panthers FC
Panthers FC
April 16, 2017
Panthers FC 2-2 Bermuda Soccer School Batam
April 16, 2017
Panthers FC 2-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
The New Camp Pitch 2
Panthers FC
 
FCKL Vultures
 
Bermuda Soccer School
April 16, 2017
Bermuda Soccer School Batam 3-0 SMK Sultan Yussuf
The New Camp Pitch 1
Bermuda Soccer School
April 16, 2017
Bermuda Soccer School Batam 1-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
SMK Sultan Yussuf
 Bermuda Soccer School
FCKL Falcons 
April 16, 2017
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 1-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
The New Camp Pitch 2
FCKL Falcons
 
FCKL Hawks

Champions

Panthers FC

U16 PLATE COMPETITION

Under-16 | Plate

Semi-Finals Final
Dream Village FA 
April 16, 2017
Dream Village FA 3-0 Dream Village FA
The New Camp Pitch 1
Dream Village FA
April 16, 2017
Dream Village FA 0-1 Unite Soccer School
Dream Village FA B
 
FC Bandar Utama
April 16, 2017
FC Bandar Utama 1-1 Unite Soccer School
The New Camp Pitch 2
Unite Soccer School
 
Unite Soccer School

Champions

Unite Soccer School